OFFICIAL CANVASS OF VOTES CAST AT THE GENERAL ELECTION HELD NOVEMBER 2, 2004
TOWNSHIP OFFICES
Badger Township Votes Burnside Township Votes Clay Township Votes Roland Township Votes
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
D. Craig Gascho - Demo 182 Todd Anderson - Rep 128 Donald Larson - Demo 93 Carl Sandgren - Rep 98
Absentees 76 Absentees 25 Absentees 19 Absentees 6
Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots  
  259   154   112   104
Scattering 1 Scattering 2 Scattering   Scattering  
               
               
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee No Declared Cand  
Kit Hovey - Rep 185 Mark Lundgren - Rep 135 Roger H. Peterson - Rep 92 Scattering 1
Absentees 70 Absentees 29 Absentees 21   0
Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots      
  256   165   113   1
Scattering 1 Scattering 1 Scattering      
               
Colfax Township Votes  Cooper Township Votes   Votes Dayton Township Votes
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Brad Koester - Demo 85 Richard Merrill - Demo 121     Earl S. Hanson - Demo 122
Absentees 29 Absentees 40 Absentees 0 Absentees 23
Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots  
  114   161   0   145
Scattering 1 Scattering 2 Scattering   Scattering  
               
               
Township Trustee   Township Trustee No Declared Cand   Township Trustee No Declared Cand   Township Trustee  
Doug Dencklau - Rep 101 Scattering 2   0 David Cramer - Rep 123
Absentees 29   0   0 Absentees 28
Provisional Ballots           Provisional Ballots  
  130   2   0   151
Scattering           Scattering  
               
Deer  Creek Township Votes Jackson Township Votes Douglas Township Votes   Votes
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Randall Licht - Demo 128 Leo Mallinger - Demo 66 Dick Bothe - Demo 296    
Absentees 34 Absentees 15 Absentees 127   0
Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots 1    
  163   81   424   0
Scattering 2 Scattering 1 Scattering 1    
               
               
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Victor L. Holst - Rep 141 Dennis Cooper - Demo 65 Keith Durschmidt - Demo 301    
Absentees 44 Absentees 14 Absentees 129   0
Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots 1    
  186   79   431   0
Scattering   Scattering 2 Scattering 4    
               
OFFICIAL CANVASS OF VOTES CAST AT THE GENERAL ELECTION HELD NOVEMBER 2, 2004
TOWNSHIP OFFICES
Elkhorn Township Votes Fulton Township Votes Gowrie Township Votes Hardin Township Votes
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Jason Stanek - Rep 247 Paul Eldal - Rep 98 Chris Fevold - Rep 75 Mark E. Stumpenhorst - Rep 42
Absentees 96 Absentees 18 Absentees 14 Absentees 14
Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots 1
  343   116   89   57
Scattering 3 Scattering 1 Scattering   Scattering 2
               
               
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Kendal Pliner - Rep 240 Jeff Loehr - Rep 97 Gary Kuhn 78 Gerry Lindmark - Demo 34
Absentees 92 Absentees 19 Absentees 13 Absentees 11
Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots  
  332   116   91   45
Scattering 3 Scattering 2 Scattering   Scattering 2
               
Johnson  Township Votes Lost Grove Township Votes Newark Township Votes Otho Township Votes
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Eugene Lynch - Demo 107 Arnold E. Bloomquist - Rep 103 Dan Larson - Rep 70 Dorothy C. Jordison - Rep 108
Absentees 29 Absentees 27 Absentees 19 Absentees 34
Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots  
  136   130   90   142
Scattering 1 Scattering   Scattering   Scattering  
               
               
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Steve Julius - Rep 97 Michael J. Anderson - Rep 100 James R. Legvold - Rep 63 Larry Reeves-nominated by petition 93
Absentees 29 Absentees 25 Absentees 15 Absentees 34
Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots  
  126   125   79   127
Scattering   Scattering 1 Scattering   Scattering  
               
Pleasant Vally Township Votes Sumner Township Votes WebsterTownship Votes Yell Township Votes
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee  
Patsy Chalstrom - Demo 197 H. Marvin Hoover - Demo 10 Duane Housken - Rep 55 John E. Flickinger - Demo 30
Absentees 55 Absentees 4 Absentees 10 Absentees 4
Provisional Ballots 2 Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots   Provisional Ballots  
  254   14   65   34
Scattering 2 Scattering   Scattering 1 Scattering 1
               
               
Township Trustee   Township Trustee   Township Trustee No Declared Cand   Township Trustee  
Virginia McBride - Demo 200 David Fisher - Demo 11 Scattering 2 Chester Youngren - Demo 31
Absentees 57 Absentees 4     Absentees 1
Provisional Ballots 1 Provisional Ballots       Provisional Ballots  
  258   15   2   32
Scattering 1 Scattering       Scattering  
               
OFFICIAL CANVASS OF VOTES CAST AT THE GENERAL ELECTION HELD NOVEMBER 2, 2004
TOWNSHIP OFFICES
Washington Township Votes
Township Trustee  
Richard L. Bell 107
Absentees 24
Provisional Ballots 1
  132
Scattering 1
   
   
Township Trustee  
Lee Welch - Rep 116
Absentees 21
Provisional Ballots 1
  138
Scattering 2