PRECINCT REPORT       WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA             UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM     JUNE 8, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0022 Johnson
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    152   48.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     71   22.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     32   49.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     33   50.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          21.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          46.48

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           Roxanne Conlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           Thomas L. Fiegen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Bob Krause .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative Dist 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bill Maske .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chet Culver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael A. Mauro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael L. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          Secretary of Agriculture
          VOTE FOR  1
           Francis Thicke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tom Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          State Representative Dist 008
          VOTE FOR  1
           Susan G. Bangert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jan Messerly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   87.10
           Sheilah Schroder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Recorder
          VOTE FOR  1
           Judy R. Cosgrove .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Attorney
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marcy Lundberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Ricki Osborn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chuck Grassley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          U.S. Representative Dist 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tom Latham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Terry E. Branstad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Rod Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bob Vander Plaats.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           George S. Eichhorn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           Chris Sanger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Matt Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           David A. Vaudt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           James A. Heavens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           David D. Jamison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of Agriculture
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bill Northey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Brenna Findley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative Dist 008
          VOTE FOR  1
           Stephen Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           Tom W. Shaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           Alissa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Recorder
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Attorney
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00